KudoZ home » English to Bengali » Medical: Health Care

discharge planning from proceeding

Bengali translation: পদ্ধতিগত ছাড়ের পরিকল্পনা


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discharge planning from proceeding
Bengali translation:পদ্ধতিগত ছাড়ের পরিকল্পনা
Entered by: Md Abu Alam

17:53 Dec 25, 2010
English to Bengali translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: discharge planning from proceeding
Refusal to consent does not prevent care, discharge planning from proceeding or deny mainstream hospital and community service.
Subhankar Chakrabarty
India
পদ্ধতিগত ছাড়ের পরিকল্পনা
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2010-12-26 04:17:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It seems that here the word "proceeding" has bean used to mean sequential steps required for a purpose. This word is widely used in legal documents and in this case the word "procedure" is appropriate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2010-12-26 07:20:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm sorry for the typing mistake (been, not bean).
Selected response from:

Md Abu Alam
Bangladesh
Grading comment
Your suggestion is most suitable here. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5পদ্ধতিগত ছাড়ের পরিকল্পনা
Md Abu Alam
5চিকিৎসা মুক্তির পরিকল্পনা
keshab
4অগ্রগতির জন্য ছাড়দেয়ার পরিকল্পনা
Mashuk Ahmed


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
অগ্রগতির জন্য ছাড়দেয়ার পরিকল্পনা


Explanation:
অগ্রগতির জন্য ছাড়দেয়ার পরিকল্পনা

Mashuk Ahmed
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SylhetiSylheti, Native in BengaliBengali

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
চিকিৎসা মুক্তির পরিকল্পনা


Explanation:
Discharge planning coordinate discharges for patients by collaborating with the patient, family, health care team and community resources.
Here it states about discharge planning from future proceedings of treatment. We can count 'proceeding' as 'medical proceedings'.

keshab
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 7

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
পদ্ধতিগত ছাড়ের পরিকল্পনা


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2010-12-26 04:17:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It seems that here the word "proceeding" has bean used to mean sequential steps required for a purpose. This word is widely used in legal documents and in this case the word "procedure" is appropriate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2010-12-26 07:20:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm sorry for the typing mistake (been, not bean).

Md Abu Alam
Bangladesh
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 4
9 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Your suggestion is most suitable here. Thank you.