KudoZ home » English to Bengali » Zoology

english to bengali

Bengali translation: Friendship


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:english to bengali
Bengali translation:Friendship
Entered by: Mohsina

16:29 Dec 9, 2004
English to Bengali translations [Non-PRO]
Zoology / zoology
English term or phrase: english to bengali
would you like to doing me friendship.
prabhakar
Bengali
Explanation:
Tumi ki amar shathe bondhutto korte caho?

would you like to>>>tumi ki chao
friendship>>>Bondhutto
Selected response from:

Mohsina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3BengaliMohsina
5 +1tumi ki aamar bondhu hobe?swarnali choudhury
5Tumi ki ammar shonge bondhutto korbe?
Syeda Tanbira Zaman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bengali


Explanation:
Tumi ki amar shathe bondhutto korte caho?

would you like to>>>tumi ki chao
friendship>>>Bondhutto


Mohsina
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  keshab
9 hrs

agree  aguha
42 days

agree  biswa62: Yes I am interested to have you as a friend
339 days

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tumi ki ammar shonge bondhutto korbe?


Explanation:
Literal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 11 hrs 34 mins (2004-12-11 04:04:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Amaar, not ammar.

Syeda Tanbira Zaman
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali, Native in HindiHindi

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tumi ki aamar bondhu hobe?


Explanation:
"would you like to doing me friendship?" this term can never be translated in bengali as the term is not correct at all. i believe the term read as " would you like doing friendship with me?" and that can be translated as "TUMI KI AAMAR SATHE BONDHUTTO KORTE POCHHONDO KORBE?" but in common language it should be " TUMI KI AAMAR BONDHU HOBE?"

swarnali choudhury
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  biswa62: Yes I am interested to have you as a friend
335 days