KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Art/Literary

my little cupcake

Bosnian translation: mali moj kolačiću OR kolačiću moj mali


20:31 Jan 31, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: my little cupcake
a term of endearment
William Gray
Bosnian translation:mali moj kolačiću OR kolačiću moj mali
Explanation:
native speaker
Selected response from:

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4mali moj kolačiću OR kolačiću moj mali
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
5 +1moj mali slatkišu
Sanja Mihailovic


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mali moj kolačiću OR kolačiću moj mali


Explanation:
native speaker

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  walzl
3 mins
  -> thanks :-)

agree  Tanja Abramovic
10 hrs
  -> thanks :-)

agree  A.Đapo
18 hrs
  -> thanks :-)

agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
1 day 11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moj mali slatkišu


Explanation:
It could be "moja mala puslice" as well, but it's just a stylization

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ljiljana Krstic: I'd prefer: PUSLICE. inversion is even better: PUSLICE MOJA MALA
10 hrs
  -> yes, whatever ;) thanks.