KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Bus/Financial

stock number

Bosnian translation: skladišni broj

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock number
Bosnian translation:skladišni broj
Entered by: Daniela Miklic Belancic

18:44 Jan 8, 2004
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stock number
Bez konteksta
Daniela Miklic Belancic
Broj knjiženja
Explanation:
Skladišni broj, broj pod kojim se nešto nalazi u skladištu.
Selected response from:

Andjelo Miklic
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Broj knjiženja
Andjelo Miklic
5broj dionice ili broj dionica
Natka


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Broj knjiženja


Explanation:
Skladišni broj, broj pod kojim se nešto nalazi u skladištu.

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
12 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  IVAN-57
1 hr
  -> Hvala

agree  Natasa Mazar
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
broj dionice ili broj dionica


Explanation:
Za ovo je zaista potreban kontekst

Natka
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 32