KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Business/Commerce (general)

blocked for delivery

Bosnian translation: zaustavljena dostava


17:09 Feb 17, 2006
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: blocked for delivery
ponovno, jedan od niza izraza... nemam konteksta, osim da kazem da se radi o isporuci proizvoda...
Dusica Cook
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnian translation:zaustavljena dostava
Explanation:
Also known as a "delivery block". Entered on the "shipping screen" of an order entry. It blocks or delays a shipment.

Are you working with SAP? If so, I have SAP manuals (English) which could help.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-02-17 20:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SAP instructions:
To set a delivery block at schedule line level which also blocks or defers the confirmation of order quantities, proceed as follows:

Select Overview Ž Shipping on the initial entry screen of the sales order.
You reach the Overview - Shipping Data screen.

Enter a block which blocks or defers order quantity confirmations in the Delivery block field.
Remember the differences between a delivery block at schedule line level and a delivery at header level (business data):

For the delivery block at header level, the delivery type must be set in Customizing. The delivery block at schedule line level, however, is activated as soon as you enter it.

Selected response from:

Karen Ordanic
Grading comment
hvala na pomoci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1zaustavljena dostavaKaren Ordanic
5angazirano za isporuku
Dragomir Kovacevic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
angazirano za isporuku


Explanation:
angazirano za isporuku

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zaustavljena dostava


Explanation:
Also known as a "delivery block". Entered on the "shipping screen" of an order entry. It blocks or delays a shipment.

Are you working with SAP? If so, I have SAP manuals (English) which could help.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-02-17 20:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SAP instructions:
To set a delivery block at schedule line level which also blocks or defers the confirmation of order quantities, proceed as follows:

Select Overview Ž Shipping on the initial entry screen of the sales order.
You reach the Overview - Shipping Data screen.

Enter a block which blocks or defers order quantity confirmations in the Delivery block field.
Remember the differences between a delivery block at schedule line level and a delivery at header level (business data):

For the delivery block at header level, the delivery type must be set in Customizing. The delivery block at schedule line level, however, is activated as soon as you enter it.



Karen Ordanic
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala na pomoci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
25 mins
  -> Hvala