KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Business/Commerce (general)

on-invoice discount

Bosnian translation: rabat/popust na fakturi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-invoice discount
Bosnian translation:rabat/popust na fakturi
Entered by: Vesna Maširević

16:53 Feb 23, 2012
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / distribution agreement
English term or phrase: on-invoice discount
On-invoice discount will be used....
macmaca
popust na fakturi
Explanation:
nasuprot popustu koji se odobrava naknadno, knjižnim odobrenjima...
Selected response from:

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2popust na fakturi
Vesna Maširević
3 +1rabat
Zeljko Puljak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
popust na fakturi


Explanation:
nasuprot popustu koji se odobrava naknadno, knjižnim odobrenjima...

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandar Skobic
13 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Daniela Slankamenac
19 hrs
  -> Hvala Daniela

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rabat


Explanation:
Nisam stručnjak, samo nudim moguće rešenje na osnovu mog iskustva. Nedavno su mi nudili upravo to, popust naveden u predračunu koji je prodavac nazvao rabatom.

Možda pomogne, ako ne, nema veze.

Zeljko Puljak
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Maširević: Rabat je popust ali nije svaki rabat naveden na fakturi već se može odobravati i naknadno (pa je zato bitno da se taj deo ne izostavi - rabat/popust na fakturi ili "osnovni rabat" što međutim možda ne bi bilo dovoljno precizno)
10 mins
  -> Hvala, zato i rekoh da nisam stručnjak :)