KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Economics

Total Credit Hours

Bosnian translation: ukupni kreditni sati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Total Credit Hours
Bosnian translation:ukupni kreditni sati
Entered by: Farisa

10:54 Feb 25, 2012
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: Total Credit Hours
Total Credit Hours per Semester
Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
ukupni kreditni sati
Explanation:
Koliko vidim, to je u bosanskom prevedeno kao krediti/kreditni sati, kreditni bodovi. Hm...

Liberalni sadr`aji obuhvataju Podru~je III: Jezici (maternji jezik, engleski, drugi strani jezik) (6 kredita),
Area III: Languages, Native Language, English, other second languages, etc. (6 (six) credit hours);

http://www.mf.unze.ba/casopis/Broj30/Ka modernom studiju.pdf



Ukupni kreditni bodovi se dobiju množenjem kreditnih sati iz predmeta sa koeficijentom konačne ocjene.
The total credit points for a course is obtained by multiplying the credit hours of the course by the coefficient of the final grade.

http://ibu.edu.ba/assets/userfiles/file/23_06_2011_3rd_SC.pd...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-25 13:03:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mathematics 110 — Prepatory and Remedial Mathematics
CREDIT HOURS: 4
Matematika 110 — Uvod u matematiku
KREDITNI SATI: 4

Sarajevo School of Science and Technology

http://ssst.edu.ba/index.php?option=com_content&view=article...
Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2ukupni kreditni satiipv
3ukupno kredita po satima
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total credit hours
ukupno kredita po satima


Explanation:
Bilo bi logicno da je tako.

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Da, više nego kreditni sati. To nisam ni pronašla, samo kreditni bodovi. Hvala


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total credit hours
ukupni kreditni sati


Explanation:
Koliko vidim, to je u bosanskom prevedeno kao krediti/kreditni sati, kreditni bodovi. Hm...

Liberalni sadr`aji obuhvataju Podru~je III: Jezici (maternji jezik, engleski, drugi strani jezik) (6 kredita),
Area III: Languages, Native Language, English, other second languages, etc. (6 (six) credit hours);

http://www.mf.unze.ba/casopis/Broj30/Ka modernom studiju.pdf



Ukupni kreditni bodovi se dobiju množenjem kreditnih sati iz predmeta sa koeficijentom konačne ocjene.
The total credit points for a course is obtained by multiplying the credit hours of the course by the coefficient of the final grade.

http://ibu.edu.ba/assets/userfiles/file/23_06_2011_3rd_SC.pd...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-25 13:03:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mathematics 110 — Prepatory and Remedial Mathematics
CREDIT HOURS: 4
Matematika 110 — Uvod u matematiku
KREDITNI SATI: 4

Sarajevo School of Science and Technology

http://ssst.edu.ba/index.php?option=com_content&view=article...

ipv
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Maširević: ;) Očigledno je da se radi o uk.satima po semestru.. Jedan kreditni bod sastoji se od određenog broja sati rada http://www.unizg.hr/fileadmin/rektorat/dokumenti/bologna/Bol...
2 hrs
  -> hvala :)

agree  Anira
14 hrs
  -> hvala!