KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Insurance

post-employment cover

Bosnian translation: osiguranje u slučaju prekida radnog odnosa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post-employment cover
Bosnian translation:osiguranje u slučaju prekida radnog odnosa
Entered by: Darko Kolega

09:14 Dec 13, 2010
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / pension insurance
English term or phrase: post-employment cover
This means that Premium Exemption Insurance will pay the premium if you fall ill within 90 days of terminating your employment.

= pokrivanje troškova osiguranja nakon prestanaka zaposlenja?
Darko Kolega
Croatia
osiguranje u slučaju prekida radnog odnosa
Explanation:
Ovo mi je jedino logično rešenje...
Selected response from:

Ivana Turković
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3osiguranje u slučaju prekida radnog odnosaIvana Turković
1OSIGURANJE ZA SLUČAJ NEZAPOSLENOSTIxxxhrvatski


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
OSIGURANJE ZA SLUČAJ NEZAPOSLENOSTI


Explanation:
Poštovani,
Ili u smislu "OSIGURANJE ZA SLUČAJ NEZAPOSLENOSTI" (Unemployement insurance)?


    Reference: http://poslovi.infostud.com/info/saveti/pravnik-odgovara/zak...
xxxhrvatski
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
osiguranje u slučaju prekida radnog odnosa


Explanation:
Ovo mi je jedino logično rešenje...

Ivana Turković
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4