KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Marketing / Market Research

“go-live” project

Bosnian translation: projekat „potpuna aktivacija“


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:“go-live” project
Bosnian translation:projekat „potpuna aktivacija“
Entered by: Farisa

00:11 Feb 7, 2012
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: “go-live” project
The “go-live” project included setting up a new toll free number for all customers in Puerto Rico, installing new Cisco Mobile Agent software and training the local service team in Puerto Rico in the new program.
Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
projekat „potpuna aktivacija“
Explanation:
Mislim da bi se, prema kontekstu u rečenici, dole navedena definicija mogla uklopiti, a predloženi bosanski izraz se možda da i nekako drugačije, ljepše formulisati.

Go live - definition
verb
To make some system, which had been under development or operating in a limited test mode, fully active so that its intended users can access it.
Selected response from:

Amra & Hari K.
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(projekt) idemo uživo
Davor Ivic
3projekat „potpuna aktivacija“
Amra & Hari K.


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(projekt) idemo uživo


Explanation:
ili ovako ili ne prevoditi...

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
projekat „potpuna aktivacija“


Explanation:
Mislim da bi se, prema kontekstu u rečenici, dole navedena definicija mogla uklopiti, a predloženi bosanski izraz se možda da i nekako drugačije, ljepše formulisati.

Go live - definition
verb
To make some system, which had been under development or operating in a limited test mode, fully active so that its intended users can access it.


    Reference: http://www.allwords.com
Amra & Hari K.
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8