KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

joint nut

Bosnian translation: vezna(zaptivna) navrtka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint nut
Bosnian translation:vezna(zaptivna) navrtka
Entered by: Aida Samardzic

13:24 Dec 27, 2010
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: joint nut
...joint nut could tighten...
također uputstva za klima uređaj.
Amra & Hari K.
Bosnia and Herzegovina
vezna(zaptivna) navrtka
Explanation:
Mozda ovi linkovi ponude jos neka resenja ??
Selected response from:

Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4matica/navrtka za spajanje
Kornelija Halkic
3spojna matica
Natasa Grubor
3vezna(zaptivna) navrtka
Aida Samardzic


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matica/navrtka za spajanje


Explanation:
matica za spajanje / navrtka za spajanje ili čak i spojna matica/navrtka
...na njem. je to Verbindungsmutter

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian, Native in BosnianBosnian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vezna(zaptivna) navrtka


Explanation:
Mozda ovi linkovi ponude jos neka resenja ??


    Reference: http://ningbohengxing.en.made-in-china.com/
    Reference: http://www.klimauredjaji.com/p_rada.do
Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spojna matica


Explanation:
.


Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 20