KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Medical

neizljecen

Bosnian translation: uncured


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neizljecen
Bosnian translation:uncured
Entered by: hrvaska

04:18 Jan 16, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: neizljecen
Medical info.
hrvaska
uncured
Explanation:
Pravilno bi u stvari bilo - neizlijecen. Dobar nacin da se utvrdi da li je "je" ili "ije", ako je covjek nekada u nedoumici, je da se zamisli kako se kaze na ekavskom, i ako je dugo "e" onda je "ije", a ako je kratko "e" onda je pravilno "je".Znaci ako se kaze "neizleeecen" onda je "ije". Nadam se da je ovo bilo od pomoci.
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Mandrapa
Grading comment
Hvala!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4uncured
Aleksandra Mandrapa
5 +1unhealed / uncured
Ingrid Lovric


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
uncured


Explanation:
Pravilno bi u stvari bilo - neizlijecen. Dobar nacin da se utvrdi da li je "je" ili "ije", ako je covjek nekada u nedoumici, je da se zamisli kako se kaze na ekavskom, i ako je dugo "e" onda je "ije", a ako je kratko "e" onda je pravilno "je".Znaci ako se kaze "neizleeecen" onda je "ije". Nadam se da je ovo bilo od pomoci.

Aleksandra Mandrapa
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
3 hrs

agree  Gabrijela
4 hrs

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
13 hrs

agree  Chicago-Bosnian: excellent but why did you get grade 2???? hrvaska be more generous pls the translation was excellent.. :) pa ja hehe
2 days 4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unhealed / uncured


Explanation:
"Heal" i "cure" znače liječiti pa bi neizliječen bilo "unhealed" ili "uncured".

Ingrid Lovric
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Mandrapa: Tacno, moze i tako.
7 hrs