KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Medical (general)

workers’ compensation

Bosnian translation: novčana nadoknada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workers’ compensation
Bosnian translation:novčana nadoknada
Entered by: Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero

22:34 Nov 15, 2008
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: workers’ compensation
Comply with all applicable laws and regulations, including state Workers’ Compensation, Family and Medical Leave Act and the Americans with Disabilities Act.
Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
novčana nadoknada
Explanation:
program novčane nadoknade/naknade ( za nezaposlene)
radna kompenzacija/nadoknada
invalidsko osiguranje

PDF] ZAVOD ZA ZAPOSLJAVANJE Employment security NADOKNADA ZA ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Sta je kompenzacija/nadoknada za nezaposlene? ..... radna mjesta u bibliotekama, kancelarijama Drzave NH Centrima za Rehabilitaciju, i ...
www.nh.gov/nhes/documents/bosnianro_new_0406.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Grading comment
Hvala puno jos jednom.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Zakon o obestecenju radnika
Silvija Ivacic
5novčana nadoknada
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Zakon o obestecenju radnika


Explanation:
ILI ZAKON O RADNICKOJ ODSTETI
To je prijevod na bosanski u jednom dokumentu australske vlade, a mozete ga pogledati ovdje:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:wQZIfBBStuIJ:https://ww...

Evo definicije:
Statutes that in general establish Liability of an employer for injuries or sicknesses that arise out of and in the course of employment. The liability is created without regard to the fault or Negligence of the employer. Benefits generally include hospital and other medical payments and compensation for loss of income. If the injury is covered by the statute, compensation thereunder will be the employee's only remedy against his employer.
http://www.answers.com/topic/workers-compensation-act

Ili Zakon o naknadi (stete) zbog (ili u slucaju) ozljede na radu ili profesionalne bolesti. Ovo jeste malo dugo.

Poslodavac je duzan voditi racuna o zastiti radnika koji je privremeno ili trajno nesposoban za rad zbog pretrpljene ozljede na radu ili profesionalne bolesti.
http://www.vlada.hr/hr/content/download/12983/148455/file/14...




Silvija Ivacic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Grubor
2 mins

agree  Anira
3 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
novčana nadoknada


Explanation:
program novčane nadoknade/naknade ( za nezaposlene)
radna kompenzacija/nadoknada
invalidsko osiguranje

PDF] ZAVOD ZA ZAPOSLJAVANJE Employment security NADOKNADA ZA ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Sta je kompenzacija/nadoknada za nezaposlene? ..... radna mjesta u bibliotekama, kancelarijama Drzave NH Centrima za Rehabilitaciju, i ...
www.nh.gov/nhes/documents/bosnianro_new_0406.pdf - Similar pages

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala puno jos jednom.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Da to je to samo sto nikako nisam mogla da se sjetim pojma nakodnada. Hvala puno.