KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Medical (general)

referral questions

Bosnian translation: razlog upućivanja (na pregled)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:referral questions
Bosnian translation:razlog upućivanja (na pregled)
Entered by: ipv

17:05 Dec 14, 2016
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / referral
English term or phrase: referral questions
part of vocational rehabilitation consultation of a patient
selmafehric
Bosnia and Herzegovina
razlog upućivanja (na pregled)
Explanation:
Whether general or specific, whether about one’s self or a family member, whether asked by a lay person or professional, these questions are the reason why assessment is sought.
http://www.drstevenhertler.com/referralquestions.html

Synonyms
Reason for referral


http://link.springer.com/referenceworkentry/10.1007/978-0-38...

(Reason for referral) Razlog upućivanja na pregled:

https://www.google.ba/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...



Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2razlog upućivanja (na pregled)
ipv
4pitanja o upućivanju (pred komisiju, itd.)
LogosART
Summary of reference entries provided
predmet referalnog pitanja i referalnog izvora
LogosART

  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pitanja o upućivanju (pred komisiju, itd.)


Explanation:
referral order > nalog o upućivanju pred komisiju za malodobne
initial referral bi mogla biti i komisija (saslušanje, rasprava)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_bosnian/education_pedag...

LogosART
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 32

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
razlog upućivanja (na pregled)


Explanation:
Whether general or specific, whether about one’s self or a family member, whether asked by a lay person or professional, these questions are the reason why assessment is sought.
http://www.drstevenhertler.com/referralquestions.html

Synonyms
Reason for referral


http://link.springer.com/referenceworkentry/10.1007/978-0-38...

(Reason for referral) Razlog upućivanja na pregled:

https://www.google.ba/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...





ipv
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Stankovic
9 hrs
  -> Hvala, Natasa!

agree  Mira Stepanovic
5 days
  -> Hvala, Miro! :-)




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: predmet referalnog pitanja i referalnog izvora

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_croatian/psychology/195...

LogosART
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 32