KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Medical: Health Care

Enrolling Group

Bosnian translation: grupa koja se upisuje/registruje


09:05 Dec 14, 2010
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Enrolling Group
Please refer to the PHPMM-IC Certificate of Coverage for a complete listing of covered services, limitations and Exclusions and a description of all the terms and conditions of coverage. If this description conflicts in any way with the Policy issued to the Enrolling Group, the Policy will prevail
Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnian translation:grupa koja se upisuje/registruje
Explanation:
Zvuči pomalo rogobatno, ali drugo rešenje bi moglo biti "upis/registracija grupe" ili "grupa kandidat za članstvo" i sl.
Možda i ovaj link pomogne...?
Selected response from:

Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grupa u/za koju se pristupa/prijavljujedugic zoran
2grupa koja se upisuje/registruje
Aida Samardzic


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
enrolling group
grupa koja se upisuje/registruje


Explanation:
Zvuči pomalo rogobatno, ali drugo rešenje bi moglo biti "upis/registracija grupe" ili "grupa kandidat za članstvo" i sl.
Možda i ovaj link pomogne...?


    Reference: http://www.bcbsm.com/medicare/enroll_ppo.shtml
Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Hvala

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enrolling group
grupa u/za koju se pristupa/prijavljuje


Explanation:
odnosi se na skupinu kojoj pristupa pojedinac, a ne obrnuto.

dugic zoran
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian