KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Medical: Health Care

Open Enrollment

Bosnian translation: dan otvorenog pristupa/upisa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Open Enrollment
Bosnian translation:dan otvorenog pristupa/upisa
Entered by: Farisa

00:57 Feb 24, 2012
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Open Enrollment
Must enroll within 31 days of date of hire or during Open Enrollment
Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
dan otvorenog pristupa/upisa
Explanation:
Verovatno dan kada je dozvoljen pristup/upis...
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tokom mogućnosti prijavljivanja
Silvana Hadzic
3 +1dan otvorenog pristupa/upisa
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
open enrollment
dan otvorenog pristupa/upisa


Explanation:
Verovatno dan kada je dozvoljen pristup/upis...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Slankamenac: Možda bi moglo i "u periodu upisa".
39 mins
  -> Jos jedan solidan predlog, hvala Danijela.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
open enrollment
tokom mogućnosti prijavljivanja


Explanation:
Možda je ovo rešenje malo "mekše"...

Silvana Hadzic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian