KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Medical: Health Care

Pay-Me-Back

Bosnian translation: povrat uplaćenog novca


22:30 Feb 24, 2012
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Pay-Me-Back
Payment methods: Debit Card/ Pay-Me-Back/Pay-My-Provider
Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnian translation:povrat uplaćenog novca
Explanation:
povrat uplaćenog novca
isplata uplaćenog novca
vraćanje uplaćenog novca
Selected response from:

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2povrat uplaćenog novca
Kornelija Halkic
4vrati mi pare/vrati meni pare
Goran Stankovic
4vraćanje pozajmice
Natasa Djurovic
Summary of reference entries provided
povraćaj troškova
Vesna Maširević

  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pay-me-back
vraćanje pozajmice


Explanation:
http://www.investorwords.com/10567/pay_back.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2012-02-25 08:33:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to give money back to someone
ExamplesBanks are warning students not to take out loans which they cannot pay back. • I lent him £50 and he promised to pay me back in a month. • She has never paid me back the money she borrowed.

Read more: http://www.investorwords.com/10567/pay_back.html#ixzz1nNf8bC...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2012-02-25 08:51:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Suština je takva, vi možete ubaciti metod vraćanja pozajmice.

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: Poznat mi je pojam pay me back, ali ovo mi više izgleda kao neki oblik plaćanja jer se poslije navodi i pay-my-provider pa sam mislila da moža nema bolja opcija prevoda.


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pay-me-back
vrati mi pare/vrati meni pare


Explanation:
Pay back - vratiti novac



Goran Stankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pay-me-back
povrat uplaćenog novca


Explanation:
povrat uplaćenog novca
isplata uplaćenog novca
vraćanje uplaćenog novca

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
7 hrs
  -> Hvala Nataša!:-)

agree  Daniela Slankamenac
9 hrs
  -> Hvala Daniela! :-)




Reference comments


14 hrs
Reference: povraćaj troškova

Reference information:
http://www.bouldercolorado.gov/files/Web_-_ORTHO_flyer.pdf
You can use any of the available payment features to pay for
the orthodontic expenses incurred by yourself or any
eligible dependent:
1. Pay by Card
Make each payment (deposit + monthlies) using your Health Care Card
2. Pay My Provider
Request a one-time payment from your account to cover deposit
Request recurring payments to cover monthlies
3. Pay Me Back
Pay by cash, check or credit card
Then request reimbursement for each payment
You can use Pay Me Back to be reimbursed the amount you paid out-of-pocket
towards the treatment in the current plan year.

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12