International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

i just called to say

Bosnian translation: aj dzast kald tu sej...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i just called to say
Bosnian translation:aj dzast kald tu sej...
Entered by: wireless

06:42 Jun 21, 2005
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: i just called to say
How do I pronounce: i just called to say...
in Bosnian?
wireless
aj dzast kald tu sej...
Explanation:
I am not sure that I understand what you need... We should wait and see what my colleagues think...
Selected response from:

Marijana Vujkov
Grading comment
still can't pronounce aj dzast kald tu sej
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1SAAMO SAAM NAAZVAO DA TEE KAAZJEAM
Kornelija
2 +1aj dzast kald tu sej...
Marijana Vujkov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aj dzast kald tu sej...


Explanation:
I am not sure that I understand what you need... We should wait and see what my colleagues think...

Marijana Vujkov
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Grading comment
still can't pronounce aj dzast kald tu sej

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nedzad Selmanovic: mislim da pitaocu treba izgovor prevoda na bosanskom. sretno
4 hrs
  -> Hvala Nedzade.

agree  irenazd
18 hrs
  -> Hvala Irena.

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
SAAMO SAAM NAAZVAO DA TEE KAAZJEAM


Explanation:
This is what my friend Andrea told me. She is froma the USA and she speaks Croatian a little as well. I am sorry we were late.

Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
17 hrs
  -> hvala ali najvise zasluge ide Andrei