KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

trigonometry

Bosnian translation: Trigonometrija


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trigonometry
Bosnian translation:Trigonometrija
Entered by: Nenija Hasanic

20:37 Dec 31, 2001
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: trigonometry
it is a type of math
Jacob
Trigonometrija
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Trigonometrija
Nenija Hasanic
5 +1trigonometrija
valentinas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Trigonometrija


Explanation:
!

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seadeta Osmani
47 mins

agree  xxxNermina: correct!
4 hrs

agree  Vesna Zivcic
10 hrs

agree  IZIDA
22 hrs

agree  Branka Ramadanovic
3 days 13 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trigonometrija


Explanation:
just that


    math teacher
valentinas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Branka Ramadanovic
3 days 7 hrs