KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

thanks for everything

Bosnian translation: Hvala na svemu.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thanks for everything
Bosnian translation:Hvala na svemu.
Entered by: Daniela Miklic Belancic

21:47 Apr 2, 2002
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: thanks for everything
Thanks for everything.
Rachel
Hvala na svemu.
Explanation:
Native
Selected response from:

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Hvala na svemu.
Daniela Miklic Belancic
5hvala za sve
Ljiljana Krstic
5 -1Hvala na svemu!xxxamra
4 -1Hvala na svemu.
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hvala na svemu.


Explanation:
Native

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Lovric
9 hrs

agree  Nenija Hasanic
11 hrs

agree  evaesse
1 day15 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Hvala na svemu.


Explanation:
hope help you

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  evaesse: pa dobro, vama ovo "vec vidjeno" stvarno izgleda korektno?
1 day6 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Hvala na svemu!


Explanation:
hvala na svemu!


xxxamra

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  evaesse: vec vidjeno dan prije
21 hrs

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hvala za sve


Explanation:
or: HVALA TI ZA SVE (if addressing Sg person)or HVALA VAM NA SVEMU (if addressing more people, or an organisation, or respectfully)

Ljiljana Krstic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 12