KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

It is ... ! Please email me back I want to talk with you some more.

Bosnian translation: To je...!


06:27 May 28, 2002
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: It is ... ! Please email me back I want to talk with you some more.
A letter from a friend i need translated to be able to read.
Adila
Bosnian translation:To je...!
Explanation:
Molim te odgovori mi, hoću još da pričam s tobom.

Pozdrav!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2To je...!
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5 -2To je ... !TBQGS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
To je ... !


Explanation:
Molim te otpisi mi, hocu jos da pricam s'tobom.

TBQGS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Chicago-Bosnian: sta "otpisi mi", koje je ovo jezik?
2 days17 hrs

disagree  hrvaska: I agree with BosnianAmerican the word "otpisi mi" is not Bosnian word.
79 days

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
To je...!


Explanation:
Molim te odgovori mi, hoću još da pričam s tobom.

Pozdrav!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chicago-Bosnian
2 days16 hrs

agree  hrvaska
110 days