KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

to get ruined

Bosnian translation: uništiti će se


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to get ruined
Bosnian translation:uništiti će se
Entered by: Paris Team doo.

02:54 Dec 11, 2010
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: to get ruined
As in, "If you put that dress in the washer it will get ruined"
azra86
uništiti će se
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Paris Team doo.
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1uništit će se
Kornelija Halkic
4uništiti će se
Paris Team doo.


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uništiti će se


Explanation:


Paris Team doo.
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uništit će se


Explanation:
uništit će se / uništiće se

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian, Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjana Vlatkovic
6 hrs
  -> hvala! :-)