KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

Don't push Mama's face away!

Bosnian translation: Nemoj odgurivati mamino lice!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Don't push Mama's face away!
Bosnian translation:Nemoj odgurivati mamino lice!
Entered by: Farisa

23:13 Dec 16, 2010
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Don't push Mama's face away!
I'm trying to say this to my baby.
azra86
Nemoj odgurivati mamino lice!
Explanation:
Nemoj odgurivati mamino lice!
Selected response from:

Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ne odguravaj mamino lice
Paris Team doo.
5Nemoj odgurivati mamino lice!
Farisa


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
don't push mama's face away!
Nemoj odgurivati mamino lice!


Explanation:
Nemoj odgurivati mamino lice!

Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
don\'t push mama\'s face away!
ne odguravaj mamino lice


Explanation:


Paris Team doo.
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench