KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

These pants go with the shirt you are wearing.

Bosnian translation: Te hlače se slažu/idu uz košulju koju nosiš.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:These pants go with the shirt you are wearing.
Bosnian translation:Te hlače se slažu/idu uz košulju koju nosiš.
Entered by: Farisa

23:14 Dec 16, 2010
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: These pants go with the shirt you are wearing.
By "go with" I mean it's part of a set, i.e. two things that go together.
azra86
Te hlače se slažu/idu uz košulju koju nosiš.
Explanation:
Te hlače se slažu/idu uz košulju koju nosiš. ili možda ovako:)
Selected response from:

Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Te hlače se slažu/idu uz košulju koju nosiš.
Farisa
5Te hlače odgovaraju košulji koju nosiš/uz košulju koju nosiš.
Kornelija Halkic


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
these pants go with the shirt you are wearing.
Te hlače odgovaraju košulji koju nosiš/uz košulju koju nosiš.


Explanation:
i još kako običavamo reći... te hlače idu uz košulju koju nosiš.

...Crna košulja dobro odgovara uz tamno sivo odijelo.
http://www.port.ba/index.php?option=com_content&view=article...

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
these pants go with the shirt you are wearing.
Te hlače se slažu/idu uz košulju koju nosiš.


Explanation:
Te hlače se slažu/idu uz košulju koju nosiš. ili možda ovako:)

Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paris Team doo.
1 hr
  -> Hvala