KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

What's wrong?

Bosnian translation: Šta je bilo?


23:28 Dec 18, 2010
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: What's wrong?
As in "what's the matter?"
azra86
Bosnian translation:Šta je bilo?
Explanation:
Informal, colloquial. Universal; it ca be used as "What happened", "What did/do you want"...
Selected response from:

Dejan Škrebić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Što nije u redu?
Paris Team doo.
4Šta je bilo?
Dejan Škrebić


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
what's wrong?
Što nije u redu?


Explanation:


Paris Team doo.
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
what's wrong?
Šta je bilo?


Explanation:
Informal, colloquial. Universal; it ca be used as "What happened", "What did/do you want"...

Dejan Škrebić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Serbian