KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

It's on the other side.

Bosnian translation: to je na drugoj strani/na drugoj strani je


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It's on the other side.
Bosnian translation:to je na drugoj strani/na drugoj strani je
Entered by: Kornelija Halkic

23:42 Dec 18, 2010
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: It's on the other side.
I mean this as a general sentence, such as if a person is looking for something and they are looking on the wrong side, you tell them, "It's on the other side."
azra86
to je na drugoj strani/na drugoj strani je
Explanation:
... to je na drugoj strani
.. na drugoj strani je
Selected response from:

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Na suprotnoj strani (to je na suprotnoj strani)
Paris Team doo.
5to je na drugoj strani/na drugoj strani je
Kornelija Halkic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it's on the other side.
to je na drugoj strani/na drugoj strani je


Explanation:
... to je na drugoj strani
.. na drugoj strani je

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
Grading comment
thank you so much!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it\'s on the other side.
Na suprotnoj strani (to je na suprotnoj strani)


Explanation:
As an oposite

Paris Team doo.
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: excellent! thank you!