KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

close to the chair

Bosnian translation: blizu stolice


13:35 Dec 21, 2010
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: close to the chair
"Close to" meaning "near." Again, just don't know these prepositions
azra86
Bosnian translation:blizu stolice
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Sasa Jakovljevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2blizu stolice
Sasa Jakovljevic
5 +1blizu stolice
Farisa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blizu stolice


Explanation:
..

Sasa Jakovljevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paris Team doo.
2 mins

agree  Kornelija Halkic
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blizu stolice


Explanation:
blizu stolice, pored stolice (next to the chair), u blizini stolice

Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelija Halkic
4 mins