KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

dishes

Bosnian translation: suđe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dishes
Bosnian translation:suđe
Entered by: Kornelija Halkic

22:55 Dec 22, 2010
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: dishes
As in "I'm putting the dishes in the dishwasher"
azra86
suđe
Explanation:
http://www.gorenje.ba/support/filelib/gorenje_studio_sarajev...

Ako vam je nestalo sjaja za mašinu za suđe, stavite nekoliko kriški limuna u mašinu i suđe će imati isti sjaj.
Sanitarni materijal: toaletni papir, sapun, spužvica za suđe, deterdžent za suđe, arf, bref, gumene rukavice itd.

http://www.ekapija.ba/website/bih/page/246944
Selected response from:

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2suđe
Kornelija Halkic
4posude, zdjele
Darko Kolega


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posude, zdjele


Explanation:
posuđe

Darko Kolega
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
suđe


Explanation:
http://www.gorenje.ba/support/filelib/gorenje_studio_sarajev...

Ako vam je nestalo sjaja za mašinu za suđe, stavite nekoliko kriški limuna u mašinu i suđe će imati isti sjaj.
Sanitarni materijal: toaletni papir, sapun, spužvica za suđe, deterdžent za suđe, arf, bref, gumene rukavice itd.

http://www.ekapija.ba/website/bih/page/246944

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian, Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paris Team doo.
7 hrs
  -> hvala! :-)

agree  Mira Stepanovic
6 days
  -> hvala Miro! :-)