KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

I worry about this woman, and that you will be a family.

Bosnian translation: Brinem se zbog ove zene, i da ce te vi biti porodica.


07:14 Jun 27, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I worry about this woman, and that you will be a family.
I worry about this woman. You will all be a family. I want us to be a family.
ellen
Bosnian translation:Brinem se zbog ove zene, i da ce te vi biti porodica.
Explanation:
Brinem se zbog ove zene. Vi ce te biti porodica. Ja zelim da mi budemo porodica.
Selected response from:

Blanka van Raalte
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Brinem se zbog ove zene, i da ce te vi biti porodica.Blanka van Raalte
5Zabrinuta sam zbog te zene. Htela bih da mi imamo obitelj.
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zabrinuta sam zbog te zene. Htela bih da mi imamo obitelj.


Explanation:
:)

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hrvaska: Ponovno koristite Srpski rijecnik. Htela nije Bosanska riejc.
12 hrs
  -> hvala!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Brinem se zbog ove zene, i da ce te vi biti porodica.


Explanation:
Brinem se zbog ove zene. Vi ce te biti porodica. Ja zelim da mi budemo porodica.

Blanka van Raalte
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat