KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

I never want to hurt you or make you feel sad.

Bosnian translation: Ne zelim te nikad povrijediti niti rastuziti.


10:26 Jun 27, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I never want to hurt you or make you feel sad.
personal letter.
ellen
Bosnian translation:Ne zelim te nikad povrijediti niti rastuziti.
Explanation:
This is more Bosnian....
Selected response from:

walzl
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Nikada te ne bih povredila ni rastuzila
Gordana Podvezanec
5Ne zelim te nikad povrijediti niti rastuziti.
walzl


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nikada te ne bih povredila ni rastuzila


Explanation:
:))

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Blanka van Raalte
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  A.Đapo
3 hrs
  -> hvala

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ne zelim te nikad povrijediti niti rastuziti.


Explanation:
This is more Bosnian....

walzl