KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

you are so handsome

Bosnian translation: tako si privlacan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you are so handsome
Bosnian translation:tako si privlacan
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

16:17 Dec 9, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you are so handsome
telling a guy that he is attractive or handsome
Monica Lane
tako si zgodan
Explanation:
tako si privlacan
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6tako si zgodan
Gordana Podvezanec
5 +1Stvarno si zgodan
Andjelo Miklic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tako si zgodan


Explanation:
tako si privlacan

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 70
Grading comment
thank you so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ: znam, ali ipak hvala ti :-p
2 hrs
  -> :) you are welcome!

agree  Andjelo Miklic
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  xxxewa_markiewi
3 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  A.Đapo
4 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Natasa Mazar
4 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  irenazd
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stvarno si zgodan


Explanation:
Few other options:

Baš si zgodan,
Stvarno si zgodan,
Strašno si zgodan



Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxewa_markiewi
27 mins
  -> hvala