KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

What is tuberculosis?

Bosnian translation: Šta je tuberkuloza?


06:16 Sep 11, 2001
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: What is tuberculosis?
this question is on a informative fact sheet about the disease tuberculosis.
Carolyn Tracy
Bosnian translation:Šta je tuberkuloza?
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

Seadeta Osmani
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sto je tuberkuloza?
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5 +2Šta je tuberkuloza?
Seadeta Osmani


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Šta je tuberkuloza?


Explanation:
none needed

Seadeta Osmani
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TBQGS: correct
23 mins

agree  Amila
22 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sto je tuberkuloza?


Explanation:
If you're going to put in writing you should put a little "v" on a top of letter "S" (pronounced "sh").

Native speaker, bi-lingual, experienced translator specialized in health/medical field.

Regards!



Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TBQGS: not complete
22 mins
  -> Excuse me! Explain yourself!

agree  Vesna Zivcic: This is a complete and correct answer!
29 days
  -> Thank you, Vesna.