KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

business office

Bosnian translation: poslovni ured


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business office
Bosnian translation:poslovni ured
Entered by: xxxNermina

12:05 Sep 24, 2001
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: business office
business office
Seadeta Osmani
Croatia
poslovni ured
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxNermina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ured
Aleksander Vasiljevic
5 +3poslovni uredxxxNermina
5 +2kancelarijaNatasha Crvenkoska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kancelarija


Explanation:
Kancelarija literally means "office." It is implied that it is a business office.

Natasha Crvenkoska

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TBQGS
3 days 21 hrs

agree  Amila
9 days

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
poslovni ured


Explanation:
.

xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kemal Mustajbegovic
9 hrs

agree  TBQGS
3 days 20 hrs

agree  Amila
9 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ured


Explanation:
A moze i:

kancelarija,
biro,
filijala,
itd.

a kada je u pluralu (business offices) onda:
poslovne prostorije

Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TBQGS
3 days 14 hrs

agree  valentinas
3 days 18 hrs

agree  hrvaska
320 days