KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

subaccount

Bosnian translation: podracun


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subaccount
Bosnian translation:podracun
Entered by: xxxNermina

12:06 Sep 24, 2001
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: subaccount
subaccount
Seadeta Osmani
Croatia
podracun
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxNermina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5podracunxxxNermina
5 +1podracunsam23


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
podracun


Explanation:
.

xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenija Hasanic
1 hr

agree  Aleksander Vasiljevic
5 hrs

agree  TBQGS
3 days 20 hrs

agree  Amila
9 days

agree  hrvaska
322 days

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podracun


Explanation:
It stands for the term subaccount literally, also you might use podsmetka.

sam23
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TBQGS
1 day 42 mins