KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

"I love you, Angel."

Bosnian translation: Volim te, anđele.


12:22 Oct 14, 2001
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: "I love you, Angel."
I realize that this request is outside of your "normal" business. However, I met a wonderful Bosnian girl and would like to say this to her in her native tongue.

Thank you so much!
Rick
Bosnian translation:Volim te, anđele.
Explanation:
Cute, reminds me of my hubby.
Selected response from:

xxxNermina
Grading comment
Thanks so much for the quick response. How can I learn other things to say to her?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Volim te, anđele.xxxNermina
5you can e-mail me with any questions at nerra@yahoo.comxxxNermina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Volim te, anđele.


Explanation:
Cute, reminds me of my hubby.


    bosnian girl turned american woman
xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thanks so much for the quick response. How can I learn other things to say to her?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenija Hasanic
12 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you can e-mail me with any questions at nerra@yahoo.com


Explanation:
.

xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 12