KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Psychology

aesthetic entity

Bosnian translation: estetska cjelina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aesthetic entity
Bosnian translation:estetska cjelina
Entered by: Farisa

20:22 Feb 17, 2008
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Psychology
English term or phrase: aesthetic entity
Our emphasis is on the creative power as partners, an aesthetic entity as a system.
Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
estetska cjelina
Explanation:
rijec cjelina mi vise lezi u ovom slucaju, narocito ako ostatak teksta istice partnerstvo kao zajednistvo, jednu cjelinu u sistemu musko-zenskih odnosa
Selected response from:

lifeandlove
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estetska cjelina
lifeandlove
4Umetnički entitet
Goran & Snežana Erdei
3estetska sustina
zoe1
3istančan entitet
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
istančan entitet


Explanation:
istančan entitet


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-02-17 20:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

umjetnički, estetski ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-02-17 20:40:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

istančano svojstvo, sustinu kao sistem

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umetnički entitet


Explanation:
Predlažemo umetnički entitet, mada bi moglo da bude i estetski entitet. Postoji i jedno i drugo.


    Reference: http://www.most.ba/090/084.aspx
Goran & Snežana Erdei
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estetska cjelina


Explanation:
rijec cjelina mi vise lezi u ovom slucaju, narocito ako ostatak teksta istice partnerstvo kao zajednistvo, jednu cjelinu u sistemu musko-zenskih odnosa

lifeandlove
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estetska sustina


Explanation:
....

zoe1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in SerbianSerbian