KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Tech/Engineering

i love you

Bosnian translation: Volim te.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i love you
Bosnian translation:Volim te.
Entered by: xxxNermina

07:44 Sep 13, 2001
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: i love you
its a phrase that you express to poeple you are in love or lust with .
nikki
Volim te.
Explanation:
or: Ja te volim.
Selected response from:

xxxNermina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Volim te.xxxNermina
5 +1Ja te volim.TBQGS
4 -1Volim Texxxdusky


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Volim te.


Explanation:
or: Ja te volim.

xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TBQGS: correct
4 hrs

agree  Amila
20 days

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Volim Te


Explanation:
Volim Te = I love you or
Zelim ti dobro = I love you

xxxdusky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  TBQGS: not complete
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ja te volim.


Explanation:
or
Volim te.

Good luck!

TBQGS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amila
20 days