KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Accounting

unrestricted reserves

Bulgarian translation: необвързани/свободни резервни фондове


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unrestricted reserves
Bulgarian translation:необвързани/свободни резервни фондове
Entered by: natasha stoyanova

10:28 Apr 6, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: unrestricted reserves
Company equity is valued at EUR 11.6 million, a reduction of EUR 5.0 million with regard to the previous year's figure of EUR 16.6 million and owing to the extraordinary distribution of EUR 13.7 million in dividends, of which EUR 6.5 million were charged to unrestricted reserves and EUR 7.2 million drawn from profit for the year, which, in addition to a long-term loan in the amount of EUR 6 million, helped finance the share transaction between the two funding families of the Company.
A. Petrunova
Bulgaria
необвързани/свободни резервни фондове
Explanation:
(временно) свободни резервни фондове
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3необвързани/свободни резервни фондовеnatasha stoyanova
3неограничени резерви
Trufev


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
неограничени резерви


Explanation:
Като буквален превод...

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
необвързани/свободни резервни фондове


Explanation:
(временно) свободни резервни фондове

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Etale

agree  Albena Vassileva
20 hrs
  -> Благодаря, Албена

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva: В този контекст това е по-подходящо
1 day3 hrs
  -> Благодаря, Краси