KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Accounting

to pay compensation net of tax

Bulgarian translation: да заплати обезщетение нетно след приспадане на данъка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to pay compensation net of tax
Bulgarian translation:да заплати обезщетение нетно след приспадане на данъка
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

11:16 Oct 4, 2013
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting / Финансово право
English term or phrase: to pay compensation net of tax
The solutions and criteria adopted by the judge in the ordinary court (14) are similar to those applied by the administrative judge:
- when the victim is subject (15) to VAT and can recover by deduction the tax paid on restoration measures, in application of the provisions of the General Tax Code, the person responsible for the damage is only required to pay compensation net of tax (16);
- when the victim is not subject to VAT, the compensation payable by the person responsible for the damage includes the VAT on reparation measures (17).
4.8
xxxVeselin
Bulgaria
да заплати обезщетение нетно след приспадане на данъка
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4да заплати обезщетение нетно след приспадане на данъка
Andrei Vrabtchev
5да заплати обезщетение, без [върху размера/сумата на обезщетението] да се начислява ДДС
Dimitar Dimitrov
5да плати компенсационен данук без ДДС
ggaaggaa
4изплаща(м) нетна компенсация на данък
desspetrova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
да заплати обезщетение нетно след приспадане на данъка


Explanation:
-

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Popova
38 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Christo Metschkaroff: IMHO - "да заплати обезщетение (нетно, след приспаднат данък), ... ;-)
51 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Ekaterina Kroumova: Като Christo Metschkaroff, може да се поиграе малко с формулировката.
8 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  klyunchev: Net of tax означава "след приспадане на данъка". Няма нужда още веднъж от нетно. Т. е.: да заплати обезщетение след приспадане на данъка.
9 hrs
  -> Да, прав сте, мерси!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
да плати компенсационен данук без ДДС


Explanation:
има се предвид без VAT, което е ДДС. Това става ясно и от следващото изречение

ggaaggaa
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
изплаща(м) нетна компенсация на данък


Explanation:
-

desspetrova
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  belivi
32 mins
  -> Thanks

disagree  Andrei Vrabtchev: "нетна компенсация на данък" няма никакъв смисъл
2 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
да заплати обезщетение, без [върху размера/сумата на обезщетението] да се начислява ДДС


Explanation:
Данъкът няма да се приспада, а въобще няма да се начислява!

Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4