KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Agriculture

soft commodities

Bulgarian translation: стоки, добивани от растения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft commodities
Bulgarian translation:стоки, добивани от растения
Entered by: NinaPetrova

10:20 Sep 19, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture / Commodities exchange
English term or phrase: soft commodities
A soft commodity is a commodity such as coffee, cocoa, sugar, corn, wheat, soybean and fruit. This term generally refers to commodities that are grown, rather than mined. Soft commodities play a major part in the futures market. They are used both by farmers wishing to lock-in the future prices of their crops, and by speculative investors seeking a profit.

Значението горе-долу е ясно, интересува ме дали има термин, който прави опити да се наложи в българския език. Намирам "стоки добивани от растения". http://www.dnevnik.bg/pazari/2011/06/23/1111260_lichni_finan...
NinaPetrova
добивани от растения
Explanation:
http://www.enco-vending.com/bg/news/details/260.html
Selected response from:

Albena Simeonova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
4 +2добивани от растения
Albena Simeonova
3 -1селскостопанска продукция
Vaddy Peters
Summary of reference entries provided
Lada Petkova

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
добивани от растения


Explanation:
http://www.enco-vending.com/bg/news/details/260.html

Albena Simeonova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
15 mins

agree  Nadia Borissova: Напълно съм съгласна с предложения превод. Но не съм съгласна с класификацията в линка:"Стоките се делят на две основни групи: изкопаеми суровини и т.нар. soft commodities–добивани от растения". Трябвало е да бъде селскостопански стоки вместо soft com
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
селскостопанска продукция


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2011-09-19 10:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Untitled - BNP Paribas
wcorporate.bnpparibas.com/applis/...nsf/.../BNPP%20BG%20AR05.pdf
Формат файлов: PDF/Adobe Acrobat -
засегнаха селскостопанската продукция и разрушиха част ..... telecommunications, FMCG, soft commodities and metals, where our multi-product capabilities ...

Vaddy Peters
Notes to answerer
Asker: Според мен селскостопанската продукция включва не само soft commodities, но и други видове, напр. горива.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  klyunchev: Животинската е с. с., но не е soft.
11 mins




Reference comments


6 mins peer agreement (net): +2
Reference

Reference information:
Ето страницата на Софийската стокова борса и категориите стоки, които се търгуват на нея. Допускам, че съответства на световните стокови борси.
http://sce-bg.com/?pid=42&l=bg

Lada Petkova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  C_Metschkaroff
25 mins
agree  Kalinka Hristova
32 mins
neutral  Nadia Borissova: По принцип деленето на хранит. и нехранит. стоки е ОК. Но световните стокови борси са специализирани в малка или голяма степен. Ето една по-подробна класификация на търгуваните стоки: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_traded_commodities.
1 hr