don't take it on the road

Bulgarian translation: не тръгвай на път с (нщ.)

English term or phrase:don't take it on the road
Bulgarian translation:не тръгвай на път с (нщ.)
Entered by: bg.Linguist

14:40 Jan 3, 2003
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: don't take it on the road
Предполагам - израз:)))))))
maja
ne trugvai na put s edi-kvo si
Explanation:
izpolzva se i bukvalno - ne trugvai na put s edi-kvo si

zashto ne dadesh kontext??

s.
Selected response from:

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ne trugvai na put s edi-kvo si
bg.Linguist
2to go on tour around the country
Mirela Fletcher


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
to go on tour around the country


Explanation:
to take it on the road - to have series of performances, matches, etc. at different places on a route through a country etc.

Mirela Fletcher
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 5

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ne trugvai na put s edi-kvo si


Explanation:
izpolzva se i bukvalno - ne trugvai na put s edi-kvo si

zashto ne dadesh kontext??

s.

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 49