KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Art/Literary

Phaedrus

Bulgarian translation: Федър


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Phaedrus
Bulgarian translation:Федър
Entered by: Ivaylo Ivanov

12:36 Mar 28, 2003
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Phaedrus
Ученик на Сократ -как се чете?
Iliyan Bochev
Bulgaria
Федър
Explanation:
Има и такъв диалог от Платон. Погледни за справка, ако не вярваш
Selected response from:

Ivaylo Ivanov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Федър
Empty Whiskey Glass
5Федър
Ivaylo Ivanov
5 -1Фаедрус
Yuliyana Radoulova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Фаедрус


Explanation:
Good luck!

Yuliyana Radoulova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Comtrans1: "ае" се чете Е :))
53 mins
  -> да, всъщност стана ясно по-долу:)
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Федър


Explanation:
Има и такъв диалог от Платон. Погледни за справка, ако не вярваш

Ivaylo Ivanov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 63

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Федър


Explanation:
Федър


    Reference: http://grosni-pelikani1.hit.bg/humanitari/bb/bbogdanov1.htm
Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliyana Radoulova: Да, това всъщност е Федър - упс!
25 mins
  -> Slainte!

agree  Elissaveta Toteva
32 mins
  -> Slainte!