KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Art/Literary

records

Bulgarian translation: записи


08:57 Dec 3, 2003
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: records
Do you have any foreign language records (tapes)?
svtl
Bulgarian translation:записи
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 09:06:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Имаш ли някакви записи(ленти/касети) на чужд език?
Selected response from:

shabda
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2записи
shabda
4 +1(видео/аудио)записи; грамофонни плочи
Vladimir Shapovalov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
записи


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 09:06:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Имаш ли някакви записи(ленти/касети) на чужд език?

shabda
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Shapovalov
5 mins

agree  Maya.P
8 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(видео/аудио)записи; грамофонни плочи


Explanation:
Записи fits the context better


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=bg&inlang=ru&ie=windows-1251...
Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 431

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shabda: "грамофонни плочи" also
6 mins