KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Art/Literary

It was she who came first.

Bulgarian translation: Тя дойде първа.


11:23 Dec 4, 2003
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: It was she who came first.
It was she who came first.
svtl
Bulgarian translation:Тя дойде първа.
Explanation:
Тя дойде първа.
Selected response from:

Empty Whiskey Glass
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5виж по-долу
Natasha Stoyanova
5Тя дойде първа.
Empty Whiskey Glass


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it was she who came first.
Тя дойде първа.


Explanation:
Тя дойде първа.

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Comtrans1: Първа дойде тя - в случая се набляга върху извърштеля, не върху действието.
11 mins

neutral  Dessislava: Именно тя дойде първа.
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
виж по-долу


Explanation:
Тя беше дошла първа.

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 276