KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Art/Literary

him, her, it

Bulgarian translation: please, see http://top.dict.bg


11:25 Dec 4, 2003
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: him, her, it
Objective
svtl
Bulgarian translation:please, see http://top.dict.bg
Explanation:
It's a helpful online ENG<>BUL dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-04 11:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oh, sorry - http://dict.top.bg
Selected response from:

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1please, see http://top.dict.bg
Vladimir Shapovalov
5За правилата на КудоЗComtrans1


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please, see http://top.dict.bg


Explanation:
It's a helpful online ENG<>BUL dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-04 11:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oh, sorry - http://dict.top.bg

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Comtrans1: Крайно време беше! Тъкмо мислех да ти пиша мейл по казуса - не е ли време да се пристъпи към модериране на тези въпроси, които нарушават правилата на КудоЗ?
6 mins
  -> Лошото е, че те не нарушават правилата на KudoZ. По-скоро нарушават етиката. Според мен, е по-приемливо да се предложи поръчка на някой от преводачите (вместо да се изпраща голям брой много лесни въпроси)

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
За правилата на КудоЗ


Explanation:
Before you ask a KudoZ question, please note the following rules:

- Only ask a question after searching dictionaries and the ProZ.com glossaries

Comtrans1
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 119