KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Art/Literary

cutaneous

Bulgarian translation: kozhen


14:47 Oct 14, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: cutaneous
But three tests of the powder proved negative, though the employee tested positive for the cutaneous (skin) form of the illness.
stefka
Bulgarian translation:kozhen
Explanation:
kozhnata forma na bolestta
Selected response from:

xxxveli
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1епидермаленslavist
5КОЖЕНChristopher Gierig
1 +1kozhenxxxveli


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kozhen


Explanation:
kozhnata forma na bolestta

xxxveli
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
КОЖЕН


Explanation:
In cyrillic


    grad student
    Eng. - Bulg dictionary
Christopher Gierig
United States

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
епидермален


Explanation:
Нарича се кожен или епидермален.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P
1 hr