International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

storage

Bulgarian translation: опаковка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:storage
Bulgarian translation:опаковка
Entered by: Maia Alexandrova-Carboni

00:52 Aug 29, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: storage
Remove the steering cylinder locking blocks from storage and install the locking blocks on each articulation cylinder.
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
опаковка
Explanation:
Така ми се струва :)
Selected response from:

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1място (където се държат, когато не се ползват)
invguy
3опаковкаBoyan Brezinsky


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
опаковка


Explanation:
Така ми се струва :)

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Благодаря!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
място (където се държат, когато не се ползват)


Explanation:
При използване на хидроцилиндри (подемни, кормилни и пр.) понякога се налага цилиндърът да се застопори механично в разтегнато положение - например при извършване на сервизни работи. За тази цел има механични ограничители (полутръби, профили или др.), които си стоят на машината - обикновено закрепени някъде отвън, на специално предназначени за тях места. Това имат предвид тук под storage.

invguy
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adonisvd
2 days7 hrs