KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

track tension cylinder

Bulgarian translation: цилиндър за обтягане на веригата


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:track tension cylinder
Bulgarian translation:цилиндър за обтягане на веригата
Entered by: Maia Alexandrova-Carboni

14:15 Nov 7, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: track tension cylinder
Track (belt) tension release
Use a wrench to turn the coupler clockwise to open the male nipple valve and relieve the pressure in the track tension cylinder.
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
цилиндър за обтягане на веригата
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-07 18:33:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

9030T Series Tractors utilize a 60-in. friction drive wheel. A track tension cylinder ensures friction between the drive wheel and the track, providing the means to transmit power to the ground.

* A system warning light illuminates when track tension drops, indicating low track tension.
* Tension is easily restored using tractor hydraulics.
* Large 60-in. drive wheel provides high contact area (with more than 180 degrees of wrap), minimizing belt-to-drive wheel slippage
Source: http://salesmanual.deere.com/sales/salesmanual/en_NA/tractor...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-07 18:40:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Може да се преведе и като "хидравличен обтегач"
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3цилиндър за обтягане на веригата
Trufev
5 -1обтяжна ролка
4leavedClover
3цилиндър на успокоител веригата
Galabina Chervenkova


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
цилиндър на успокоител веригата


Explanation:
видях,че съществува такъв вид

Galabina Chervenkova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
обтяжна ролка


Explanation:
-

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Trufev: Няма нищо в израза, което би могло да се преведе като "ролка".
6 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
цилиндър за обтягане на веригата


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-07 18:33:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

9030T Series Tractors utilize a 60-in. friction drive wheel. A track tension cylinder ensures friction between the drive wheel and the track, providing the means to transmit power to the ground.

* A system warning light illuminates when track tension drops, indicating low track tension.
* Tension is easily restored using tractor hydraulics.
* Large 60-in. drive wheel provides high contact area (with more than 180 degrees of wrap), minimizing belt-to-drive wheel slippage
Source: http://salesmanual.deere.com/sales/salesmanual/en_NA/tractor...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-07 18:40:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Може да се преведе и като "хидравличен обтегач"

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megi
37 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
39 mins
  -> Благодаря

disagree  4leavedClover: Няма такова нещо. Обтегачът при веригите (когато е верига) не е цилиндър, а пружинен обтегач :)
4 hrs
  -> При верижните трактори и други подобни машини се използват хидравлични обтегачи.

agree  klyunchev: Натягане на верига също съм чувал.
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря, мисля че "обтягане" и "натягане" са почти пълни синоними.

agree  Yordanka Petkova: По често се използва "натягане"
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря. И аз го използвам често.