KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Bus/Financial

momentum investing

Bulgarian translation: моментум


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:momentum nvesting
Bulgarian translation:моментум

17:26 Mar 31, 2003
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: momentum investing
Momentum investing resurrected
Margarita Angelova
не е отговор
Explanation:
обяснение на английски можете да намерите на
Selected response from:

Elissaveta Toteva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Моментум - остава си така
Yuliyana Radoulova
1не е отговорElissaveta Toteva


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
не е отговор


Explanation:
обяснение на английски можете да намерите на


    Reference: http://www.justaskjames.com/default.asp?QID=249
Elissaveta Toteva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 185

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Моментум - остава си така


Explanation:
Моментум - в техническия анализ относително изменение на цените за определен период от време.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 18:57:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

momentum investing - инвестиране в ценни книжа при силни цени

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 18:59:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.off-club.com/engrus/m.html

Този речник, който е на руски е мвого хубав и би Ви помогнал много!

Успех!


    Reference: http://www.cofe.ru/Finance/russian/4/28.htm
Yuliyana Radoulova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 40