KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Business/Commerce (general)

regulatory clearance

Bulgarian translation: официално разрешение (одобрение) от регулаторния орган


08:23 Nov 11, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / merger
English term or phrase: regulatory clearance
the merger is subject to regulatory clearance
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:официално разрешение (одобрение) от регулаторния орган
Explanation:
PolyMedix Receives Regulatory Clearance To Initiate Phase I Clinical Study
Selected response from:

Svetla Ignatova
Grading comment
Благодаря! най-точно и правилно
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3одобрение от регулационните власти
Andrei Vrabtchev
5 +1официално разрешение (одобрение) от регулаторния органSvetla Ignatova
4регулативно разрешение
Atanas Dakov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
регулативно разрешение


Explanation:
.

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
одобрение от регулационните власти


Explanation:
успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-11 08:28:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

може и "одобрение от регулационните органи"

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="одобрение от регулацио...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22%D0%BE%D0%B4%D0%BE%D...
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!

Asker: Мислех за 'узаконяване'


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhivka Kirilova: Също "разрешение от регулаторните органи"
9 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Lyudmil: Може и "одобрение от регулатора"
21 mins
  -> благодаря!

agree  xxxphoenix-em
52 mins
  -> thank you!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
официално разрешение (одобрение) от регулаторния орган


Explanation:
PolyMedix Receives Regulatory Clearance To Initiate Phase I Clinical Study

Svetla Ignatova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря! най-точно и правилно

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev: Но идеята за "разрешение от регулаторните органи" е чужда (вж. горе 9 mins).
12 hrs