KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Business/Commerce (general)

Fairtrade

Bulgarian translation: справедлива търговия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fair trade
Bulgarian translation:справедлива търговия
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

08:31 Nov 11, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / trading
English term or phrase: Fairtrade
знам значението, но не знам кратък превод на БГ
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
справедлива търговия
Explanation:
успех! това са 2 отделни думи, а не една
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3лоялна търговияGrisha Raykov
5 +1справедлива търговия
Andrei Vrabtchev
4търговия при взаимни привилегии, на основата на взаимна изгодаSvetla Ignatova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fairtrade
лоялна търговия


Explanation:
малко контекст би помогнал

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-11 08:40:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

защото може да значи и контрабанда

Grisha Raykov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmil
9 mins

agree  megi
11 mins

agree  xxxphoenix-em
40 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fair trade
справедлива търговия


Explanation:
успех! това са 2 отделни думи, а не една


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22fair+trade%22%2C+%D1...
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDraganova
53 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fair-trade
търговия при взаимни привилегии, на основата на взаимна изгода


Explanation:
Закони даващи търговски привилегии се превежда fair trade laws
(Важно е с какво се съчетава).

Svetla Ignatova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8